ANGOLO
MAGICO

Privacy Policy

Processing of personal data

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management methods of the www.corsovannuccicashmere.it site in relation to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.

This is an information note also pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (hereinafter the “Code”) and art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR – EU Regulation 2016/679. The Site is owned by Corso Vannucci Cashmere, Strada Ludovico Ariosto 37, info@corsovannuccicashmere.it, 075841706.

 The information is provided by the Data Controller only for the Website and not for other websites or sections / pages / spaces owned by third parties consulted by the user through special links. This information is intended to allow users to know, even before accessing the various sections of the site, how the owner processes the personal data of users and will still need to be read by the user before he gives his own personal data when registering on the Website.

Data Controller and Data Processors

The data controller is Corso Vannucci Cashmere, Strada Ludovico Ariosto 37. In addition to employees of the company, the processing of personal data may also be carried out by third parties, to whom the company entrusts certain activities (or part of them) connected or instrumental to the processing of the services or the provision of services offered. In this case the same subjects will be appointed as Managers or in charge of the treatment.

Purpose of the treatment

According to the needs expressed from time to time by the user who accesses the various sections of the site, the following are the purposes of the processing of personal data, ie those conferred directly by users through the completion of online forms (see next section “Nature and methods of providing Users’ Personal Data”) or those acquired automatically (see the following section “Categories of Personal Data being processed”) (hereinafter, “Personal Data”): 

– allow registration on the Site, if necessary for access to particular sections of the Site and to provide and manage any services offered; 

– prior consent of the user and until revocation of the same, carry out marketing activities such as sending promotional material and advertising of the owner, including by e-mail, mms and sms; 

– in compliance with the legal requirements and in order to customize the user experience on the Site and improve services and products offered by the Owner to its customers, subject to user consent and until revocation of the same, carry out analysis on the habits or navigation choices or consumption and define the profile of data subjects using the information provided by the latter at the time of registration, or when completing questionnaires or on the basis of completed actions or information provided while browsing the Site; 

– respond to users’ requests in relation to the Holder’s products, to advertising, or to generic information (for example in the “Contact Us” section of the Website).

Method of treatment

The processing will be performed through automated tools (eg using electronic procedures and media) and / or manually (for example on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in compliance with the current regulations in force.

Nature and methods of providing Users’ Personal

Data The provision of personal data is optional, but for some personal data the conferment is mandatory (ie necessary for those data whose fields are marked with an asterisk) so that the owner can meet the needs of the user within the functionality of the site. Failure, partial or incorrect provision of Personal Data marked with an asterisk, as necessary for the execution of the requested service, does not make such execution possible; while failure, partial or incorrect provision of the optional Personal Data does not result in any consequence. The provision of Personal Data is done by filling in the appropriate fields in the various sections of the Site. If the user has failed to provide one or more mandatory data, an error message will appear with the list of missing mandatory Personal Data.

Categories of Personal Data processed

In addition to the Personal Data provided directly by users (such as name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, password, date of birth, etc.), during the connection to the Website, the computer systems and software procedures the operation of the Website itself provides and / or acquires automatically and indirectly some information that may constitute personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols, such as, but not limited to, the so-called “Cookies” (as specified below), “IP” addresses, domain names of the computers used by the users connecting to the Website, the addresses in the “Url” notation of the requested resources, the time of the request to the server.

Minors

Minors under the age of 16 must not provide information or Personal Data without the consent of the merchants to parental responsibility over them. The Owner invites all those who exercise parental responsibility on minors to inform them about the safe and responsible use of the Internet and the Web.

Use of cookies

Cookies are lines of text that act as computer markers sent by a server (in this case, that of this Site) to a user’s device (usually to the Internet browser) when they access a given page of a site web; cookies are automatically stored by the user’s browser and re-transmitted to the server that generated them each time the user accesses the same Internet page. In this way, for example, cookies allow and / or facilitate access to some Internet pages to improve the user’s browsing, that is, they allow the memorization of pages visited and other specific information, such as pages viewed more frequently, connection errors, etc. Therefore, for a facilitated and complete use of this site, it would be advisable for the user to configure his browser in order to accept the receipt of these cookies. Often browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However users can change the default configuration, so as to disable or delete cookies (from time to time or once and for all), with the consequence, however, that the optimal use of some areas of the Site could be precluded. You can also check the methods and types of cookies stored on your browser by changing the cookie settings of your browser.

Types and management of cookies 

Technical cookies or “technical cookies” 

Required cookies or “strictly necessary cookies”:

They are necessary for navigation on a Website and the use of its functionalities, such as to allow a correct display or access to restricted areas. Therefore, disabling these cookies does not allow these activities.

Performance cookies or “performance cookies”:

They collect information on the efficiency of the responses of a Website to users’ requests in anonymous form, for the sole purpose of improving the functionality of the Website; for example, which pages are most frequently visited by users, and whether there have been errors or delays in the delivery of web pages.

Function cookies or “functionality cookies”:

Allow the site to remember the choices made by the user and re-propose them to subsequent access in order to provide better and personalized services: for example, they can be used to offer content similar to those already requested by the user before.

Cookies for targeted advertising or “targeting cookies”

They are used to offer users advertising that is potentially close to their interests, as well as detected during browsing. For example, they are used to limit the administration of a given advertisement, or to deduce the effectiveness of a campaign from the frequency of display of the related advertising. These cookies can also be administered by third parties, also on behalf of advertisers. The user can accept these cookies or not by expressing their consent (“opt in”) prior to their administration. This site uses this type of cookies.

Google Analytics

This Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, ie text files that are stored on the user’s computer in order to analyze how users use the Site. The information generated by cookies on the use of the Website by the User will be transmitted to a server of Google where they will be stored. Google will use this information to analyze the use of the Site by the user, to draw up reports on the activities on the Site and to provide additional services to the operator of this Site related to the use of the Site and the use of the Internet. The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser in the context of Google Analytics will not be associated with other data held by Google. The user can prevent the storage of cookies by modifying the settings of the software of his browser but this may prevent the full use of all functions of this site. The user can also prevent the registration of data produced by cookies and related to its use of Site (including its IP address) on Google and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following address: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl= en. By using the Website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google Adwords

Websites may use third-party cookies to publish ads defined based on user interests. This information is collected during the user’s browsing and is in no way connected to the account with which the user accesses the Websites. In particular, Google Adwords by Google Inc. uses the navigation data within its own online advertising circuit, to propose advertisements that are more relevant to the user’s interests. The Owner exploits this technology and uses the navigation data within the Site to propose targeted advertising based on interests to the user.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies by modifying the settings of the software of his browser. The user can also prevent the registration of data produced by cookies and related to its use of the Site (including its IP address) on Google and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at following address: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it By using the Website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Social media sharing Cookies

These third-party cookies – if there are links on the site – are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site through Facebook and Google connect, sharing and commenting on social media pages, enabling the “like” features on Facebook and the “+1” on G +. Below are the addresses of the respective cookie policy pages to manage consent.

Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Instagram – https://help.instagram.com/196883487377501

G+ – https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/

Youtube – https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

Twitter  – https://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin – http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Pinterest – https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

Disabling (“opt-out”) for cookies

The rules on the protection of personal data provide that the user can disable cookies already administered (“opt-out”). The opt-out is scheduled for cd. “Technical cookies” (Article 122 of the Code), as well as for cookies that do not fall under “previously accepted” technical cookies (“opt in”) by the user. By virtue of this distinction, the user may proceed with the disabling and / or cancellation of cookies (“opt-out”) through the relevant settings of their browser and the disabling and / or deletion of individual cookies not “technical” administered by third parties by accessing, in the case of users located in the European Union, the website managed by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) at www.youronlinechoices.eu and, in the case of users residing in the United States of America, address http://www.aboutads.info/choises/. These sites are not managed by the owner, who therefore assumes no responsibility in relation to their respective contents.

How to enable or disable cookies on your browsers

The user can block the acceptance of cookies by the browser. However, this may prevent some features of web pages from being performed correctly. Here are the ways offered by the main browsers to block the acceptance of browsing cookies:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Categories of subjects who may be aware of the Users’ Personal Data

Personal Data may be brought to the attention of employees or collaborators of the Data Controller or third parties who, acting under the direct authority of the latter, are appointed as persons responsible or in charge of processing in accordance with articles. 29 and 30 of the Code and that they will receive adequate operating instructions in this regard; the same will happen – by the Managers appointed by the Owner – towards the employees or collaborators of the Managers.

The rights of users recognized by art. 7 of the Code

“Article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights” 

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. 

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:     

a) of the origin of personal data;     

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;     

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;     

d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;     

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. 

3. The interested party has the right to obtain: 

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; 

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; 

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: 

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; 

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

How to exercise the rights pursuant to art. 7 and to know the list of data processors

The user may, at any time, exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Code by sending an e-mail or a letter to be sent by ordinary mail to the Data Controller of the personal data of the case. 

The user, moreover, if he has allowed you, can oppose the treatment carried out through the e-mail address of the user, by clicking on a special “link” present in every e-mail message.

Close Menu
Scroll Up
Cart
search+39 379 1228004